2014 CARE Award Winners

Bathroom Remodel Standard 1st Place Anne Grice Interiors
Kitchen Remodel Basic 1st Place Jill Ellis – Colorado Kitchen Designs LLC
Kitchen Remodel Basic 1st Place Eco Urban Design
Kitchen Remodel Standard 3rd Place True North Builders,Inc.
Kitchen Remodel Standard 2nd Place Blue Stone Woodworks
Kitchen Remodel Standard 2nd Place Build It Inc.
Kitchen Remodel Standard 2nd Place Mackay Design LLC
Kitchen Remodel Standard 1st Place Elisabeth Aiello, CKD
Commercial Corporate Remodel 1st Place Duet Design Group
Commercial Addition 1st Place Chamberlin Inn- Colorado Sunroom and Window
Exterior Remodel 1st Place Paul Mahony
Exterior Facelift 1st Place The Edison House – Trio Environments
Details 1st Place Duet Design Group
Specialty Interior Room 2nd Place Closet Factory
Specialty Interior Room 2nd Place BOA Construction
Specialty Interior Room 1st Place Miranda Frye
Specialty Exterior Room 1st Place The Edison House – Trio Environments
Basement Remodel Basic Honorable Mention Sheffield Homes Finished Basements & More
Basement Remodel Basic 1st Place Jennifer Russell, AKBD – HOM Solutions, Inc
Basement Remodel Standard Honorable Mention Sheffield Homes Finished Basements & More
Basement Remodel Standard Honorable Mention Sheffield Homes Finished Basements & More
Basement Remodel Standard 2nd Place Jennifer Russell, AKBD – HOM Solutions,Inc
Basement Remodel Standard 1st Place Erin Van Galder
Interior Remodel/Design Honorable Mention Duet Design Group
Interior Remodel/ Design 1st Place Erica Kalkofen, ek kitchens and design
Historic Remodel Honorable Mention Sun Homes Inc.
Historic Remodel Honorable Mention 3 Trees Design & Drafting, Inc.
Historic Remodel 2nd Place TKP Architects 
Historic Remodel 2nd Place Old Greenwich Builders
Historic Remodel 2nd Place Classic Homeworks
Historic Exterior Remodel 2nd Place  Bormann Eitemiller Architects PC
Historic Exterior Remodel 2nd Place  Mike Elliott, Grey Design Build
Green Remodel 1st Place Colorado Sunroom and Window
Addition Basic 1st Place Sun Homes
Addition Basic  1st Place 3 Trees Design & Drafting, Inc.
Addition Standard 1st Place Christine Regis, Domani Homes Inc
Addition Over $1 million 1st Place Robert R Larsen, A.I.A
Whole House Remodel Basic 2nd Place Classic Homeworks
Whole House Remodel Basic 1st Place Doug Walter, Godden/Sudik Architects
Whole House Remodel Basic 1st Place Colorado Sunroom and Window
Whole House Remodel Standard 3rd Place True North Builders,Inc.
Whole House Remodel Standard 2nd Place Fox Construction, Inc.
Whole House Remodel Standard 2nd Place Steamboat Architectural Associates
Whole House Remodel Standard 1st Place Doug Walter, Godden/Sudik Architects
Whole House Remodel Standard 1st Place BKC Kitchen & Baths
Whole House Remodel Standard 1st Place RD Simmermon & Company
Whole House Remodel $500,000-1 million 2nd Place True North Builders, Inc.
Whole House Remodel $500,000-1 million 2nd Place Larry Larsen, Larsen Development Company
Whole House Remodel $500,000-1 million 1st Place Paula Breuwet-Cohen, PC Designs
Whole House Remodel $500,000-1 million 1st Place Christopher Withers, Old Greenwich Builders
   
Project of the Year Elisabeth Aiello, CKD 
   
Remodeler of the Year True North Builders, Inc
Associate of the Year  Jennifer Russell, AKBD